100% Money Back Guarantee

Prep4away has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

70-485日本語 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 70-485日本語 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 70-485日本語 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 156
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $79.00

70-485日本語 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 70-485日本語 Exam Environment
  • Builds 70-485日本語 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 70-485日本語 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 156
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $79.00

70-485日本語 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 70-485日本語 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Microsoft Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 70-485日本語 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 70-485日本語 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 156
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $79.00

When the exam syllabus shifts, your material should shift with it — automatically and at no charge. Prep4away sends refreshed versions of the 70-485日本語 package free for 365 days, keeping your 156 practice questions aligned with the live exam.

Microsoft 70-485日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:Advanced Windows Store App Development using C#
Exam Number:70-485
Available Languages:French, English, Portuguese (Brazil), Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), Japanese, German
Exam Price:$165 USD
Passing Score:700 / 1000
Certificate Validity Period:Retired as of January 31, 2021
Real Exam Qty:40–60
Related Certifications:MCSD: Windows Store Apps Using C#
Exam Format:Multiple choice, Drag and drop, Scenario-based, Case studies
Exam Duration:120–150
Recommended Training:Exam Ref 70-485 Official Study Guide
Exam Registration:Microsoft Exam 70-485 Page
Pearson VUE Registration
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Proctored onsite or online via Pearson VUE; retired exam no longer available
Pre Condition:Recommended: Exam 70-484 (Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps Using C#) or equivalent experience
Official Syllabus URL:https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/certifications/exams/70-485

Microsoft 70-485日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Enhance the User Interface21%- Support accessibility and localization
- Design adaptive and responsive layouts
- Implement data binding and MVVM patterns
- Integrate animations and visual states
Manage Data and Security21%- Encrypt data and secure communication
- Implement authentication and authorization
- Store and retrieve local and remote data
- Integrate cloud services and data synchronization
Discover and Interact with Devices18%- Implement camera and media capture
- Support device-specific capabilities
- Use sensors and peripheral devices
- Integrate location and mapping services
Program User Interaction21%- Manage navigation and app structure
- Implement gestures and touch interactions
- Create custom controls and behaviors
- Implement commands and event handling
Design and Develop Windows Store Apps19%- Implement asynchronous operations
- Manage background tasks and system triggers
- Optimize app performance and responsiveness
- Implement app lifecycle and state management

70-485日本語 Study Material: Answers

The Microsoft Advanced Windows Store App Development using C# (70-485日本語版) exam requires a score of 700 / 1000 to pass, and the official registration fee is $165 USD. Knowing these numbers in advance keeps your planning honest.

Each round of the 70-485日本語 question bank starts from the official exam objectives: experts map the syllabus, draft questions to cover it with precision, and review the result before release. When new exam points appear, the bank is updated accordingly — deliberate coverage, not guesswork.

Any details you leave with us during browsing or purchase are guarded against misuse and external threats, and they are used only to deliver your order and support. Your 70-485日本語 purchase stays between you and us — that is a standing commitment, not a marketing line.

The Microsoft Advanced Windows Store App Development using C# (70-485日本語版) exam contains 40–60 questions, and you will have 120–150 minutes to complete them. Practicing under the same constraints makes exam-day pacing feel rehearsed.

The Microsoft Advanced Windows Store App Development using C# (70-485日本語版) exam is scored on a scale where 700 / 1000 is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $165 USD.

Recommended: Exam 70-484 (Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps Using C#) or equivalent experience

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 70-485日本語 exam page before you register.

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

This package includes 156 practice questions for the Microsoft Advanced Windows Store App Development using C# (70-485日本語版) exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

You can register for the Microsoft Advanced Windows Store App Development using C# (70-485日本語版) exam through the official channels:

The Microsoft Advanced Windows Store App Development using C# (70-485日本語版) practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Discover and Interact with Devices (18%)
  • Enhance the User Interface (21%)
  • Design and Develop Windows Store Apps (19%)

Syllabus-driven coverage means no wasted practice on irrelevant material.

Microsoft Advanced Windows Store App Development using C# (70-485日本語版) Sample Questions:



  • A. Option B
  • B. Option A
  • C. Option D
  • D. Option C
  • E. Option E
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

  • A. Option B
  • B. Option A
  • C. Option D
  • D. Option C
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️



Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:


Topic 5, Mixed Questions

  • A. Option B
  • B. Option A
  • C. Option D
  • D. Option C
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B,D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 32 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 156 questions.

3%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 70-485日本語

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.