100% Money Back Guarantee

Prep4away has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

412-600 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 412-600 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 412-600 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

412-600 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 412-600 Exam Environment
  • Builds 412-600 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 412-600 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

412-600 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 412-600 PDF Format
  • Prepared by SUN Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 412-600 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 412-600 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

One engine, every device. The online test engine recreates the atmosphere of the real 412-600 exam and runs on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS, with no limit on the number of installations. At Prep4away, the SUN Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist practice environment is free of time and location limits too.

SUN 412-600 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Sun Microsystems (Oracle)
Exam Name:Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist
Exam Number:412-600
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Answer, Single Answer
Exam Price:$75 - $120 USD
Real Exam Qty:50-60
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime (no renewal required)
Available Languages:German, Italian, English, Spanish, French
Related Certifications:Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Base Specialist
Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Calc Specialist
Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Impress Specialist
Passing Score:70%
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Recommended Training:OpenOffice.org Official Documentation
Exam Way:Online proctored or authorized test center (discontinued)
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; basic computer literacy recommended

SUN 412-600 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Advanced Features10%- Tracking Changes and Comments
- Document Templates and Wizards
- Printing and Exporting to PDF
Topic 2: Working with Objects and Tables15%- Creating and Modifying Tables
- Hyperlinks and Cross-References
- Inserting and Formatting Images
Topic 3: Formatting Text and Paragraphs25%- Styles and Formatting
- Bullets, Numbering, and Lists
- Paragraph Formatting
- Character Formatting
Topic 4: Working with Text20%- Spell Check, Grammar, and Thesaurus
- Find, Replace, and AutoCorrect
- Undo, Redo, and Clipboard Operations
- Entering and Editing Text
Topic 5: Introduction to OpenOffice.org Writer10%- Creating, Opening, and Saving Documents
- Document Views and Navigation
- User Interface and Workspace
Topic 6: Page Layout and Formatting20%- Backgrounds and Borders
- Columns, Breaks, and Frames
- Headers, Footers, and Page Numbers
- Page Setup and Margins

The SUN Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist Exam: Straight Answers

The 412-600 exam is one of the hotter assessments from SUN, and it leads to the SUN Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist certification — a credential many IT professionals are pursuing right now. Its popularity raises the stakes of preparation: choosing the right study material is a genuinely wise decision, and it is the one fully in your hands.

Automatically, and immediately. The moment a new version of the SUN Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist bank is released, our system sends it straight to your email — your only job is to check your inbox. This update service is free for 365 days from your purchase date, and extending it afterward costs half price with the renewal discount. The 412-600 exam materials never go stale on you.

Registration for the 412-600 exam runs through these official channels:

Register when your spare-time practice sessions are producing consistently strong results.

No formal prerequisites; basic computer literacy recommended

The official outline divides the 412-600 exam into weighted domains, including:

  • Working with Text (20%)
  • Working with Objects and Tables (15%)
  • Introduction to OpenOffice.org Writer (10%)

The SUN Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist bank at Prep4away is created by IT experts and certified trainers around these same objectives, and updated daily against them.

Classes have fixed schedules, commutes, and course fees; self-paced preparation has none of those. With the SUN Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist materials, you practice the 412-600 exam questions in your spare time, on any device, reviewing only what your results say needs review — a structure that saves both time and money. The content is created by IT experts and certified trainers, so flexibility costs you nothing in quality.

SUN recommends these training resources for candidates:

Official training and self-paced practice answer different needs — many candidates use official resources for depth and our bank for daily exam readiness.

Passing the 412-600 exam requires 70%, and registration costs $75 - $120 USD. Smart preparation is simply the strategy of protecting that fee with practice that mirrors the real thing.

The 412-600 exam contains 50-60 questions with 60 minutes minutes to complete them. The online test engine recreates that atmosphere on any device, so the real exam feels like a repeat performance.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 412-600

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.