100% Money Back Guarantee

Prep4away has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

251-700 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 251-700 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 251-700 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

251-700 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 251-700 Exam Environment
  • Builds 251-700 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 251-700 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

251-700 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 251-700 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Symantec Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 251-700 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 251-700 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Notes turn a single practice session into lasting knowledge. As you work through the 251-700 question bank, mark key points and revisit them, and Prep4away supports the habit with 73 verified practice questions.

Symantec 251-700 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Symantec (now Broadcom)
Exam Name:Implementation and Customization of High Availability Solutions for Windows using Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) 4.1
Exam Number:251-700 (also referenced as 250-700)
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Scenario-Based Questions, Multiple Choice
Related Certifications:Symantec Certified Security Program
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:73–78
Exam Price:$250 USD
Passing Score:70%
Certificate Validity Period:Retired / No longer active
Recommended Training:Symantec/Broadcom VCS 4.1 Administration Course
Exam Registration:Broadcom Certification Portal
Exam Way:Proctored computer-based test at authorized test centers (Pearson VUE / Prometric, retired)
Pre Condition:Working knowledge of Windows Server administration, storage management, and networking concepts; recommended completion of Symantec authorized training for VCS 4.1
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.broadcom.com/support/education/software/certification

Symantec 251-700 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Service Groups and Resources25%- Resource types and attributes
- Customizing resource behavior
- Creating and managing service groups
- Dependency and failover policies
Topic 2: Monitoring, Troubleshooting and Maintenance10%- Cluster monitoring and alerts
- Failover and recovery testing
- Upgrades and maintenance procedures
- Log analysis and common issues
Topic 3: Installation and Configuration25%- Setting up storage and shared disks
- Prerequisites and system requirements
- Configuring cluster nodes and networks
- Installing VCS on Windows Server
Topic 4: Customization and Advanced Administration20%- Security and access control
- Editing main.cf configuration file
- VCS Cluster Manager and command-line tools
- Creating custom resource types
Topic 5: VCS 4.1 Fundamentals and Architecture20%- VCS components and architecture
- High availability concepts
- Cluster communication and infrastructure

Studying for the Symantec Implementation and Custom. of HA Solutions for Windows using VCS 4.1 Exam: Answers

Memorizing which option is correct works only until the question is reworded. Understanding the concept behind each 251-700 question lets you handle variations with confidence. Take notes as you practice, mark the key points, and your study sessions build real, durable knowledge.

The Symantec Implementation and Custom. of HA Solutions for Windows using VCS 4.1 practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Installation and Configuration (25%)
  • VCS 4.1 Fundamentals and Architecture (20%)
  • Monitoring, Troubleshooting and Maintenance (10%)

Questions across these topics span a range of difficulty levels, so both newer and experienced candidates find appropriate challenges.

You can register for the Symantec Implementation and Custom. of HA Solutions for Windows using VCS 4.1 exam through the official channels:

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

The Symantec Implementation and Custom. of HA Solutions for Windows using VCS 4.1 exam contains 73–78 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing within the same limits builds the pacing the real exam demands.

This package includes 73 practice questions for the Symantec Implementation and Custom. of HA Solutions for Windows using VCS 4.1 exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

The Symantec Implementation and Custom. of HA Solutions for Windows using VCS 4.1 exam is scored on a scale where 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $250 USD.

Working knowledge of Windows Server administration, storage management, and networking concepts; recommended completion of Symantec authorized training for VCS 4.1

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 251-700 exam page before you register.

The Symantec Implementation and Custom. of HA Solutions for Windows using VCS 4.1 exam requires a score of 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is $250 USD. Because the fee is significant, preparing thoroughly the first time is the practical choice.

Prep4away respects customer privacy. Payment is handled through secure credit card processing, and your personal information is never shared with third parties without your permission. You can purchase the 251-700 package with confidence.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 251-700

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.